534

Complete Film Listing

Films Not Yet Released

 

Café
Nationlight Productions
Philadelphia and Montgomery Counties

Hard 10 (She’s Out of My League)
DreamWorks SKG
Allegheny County

Law Abiding Citizen
The Film Department
Philadelphia County

Our Lady of Victory
Quaker Media
Chester, Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

Redemption
Cast Shadow Productions
Philadelphia County

The Last Airbender
Paramount Pictures
Philadelphia County

Warrior
Solaris / Lionsgate
Allegheny County


2010

 

 

The Road
2929 Productions / Chockstone Pictures / Nick Wechsler Productions / Road Rebel
Allegheny, Beaver, Erie, Fayette and Westmoreland Counties

The Lovely Bones
WingNut Films
Chester, Delaware, Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties


2009

 

Bottleworld
Bottleworld, LLC
Bucks County

Buddy Gilbert Comes Alive
Moving Image Films / Neo Art & Logic
Philadelphia County

Dare
Gigantic Pictures / Next Wednesday Productions
Delaware, Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

Happy Tears
Pierpoline Films
Delaware and Philadelphia Counties

Homecoming
Animus Films
Allegheny County

No Boundaries
Eyelight Pictures / Violet Pictures
Philadelphia County

New York
Sri & Company / Yash Raj Films
Philadelphia County

Rough Cut
Todd Klick Films, Inc.
Cumberland and Dauphin Counties

Tenure
Production Company: Blowtorch Entertainment / Tenure Productions
Delaware, Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

The Answer Man (Arlen Faber)
Messick Films
Philadelphia County

The Bridge to Nowhere
Smithfield Street Productions
Allegheny County

The Nail
2 Generation Films
Philadelphia County

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
DreamWorks
Northampton and Philadelphia Counties


2008

 

Baby Mama
Broadway Video / Relativity Media
Philadelphia County

Bereavement
Crimson Films LLP
Lehigh and Northampton Counties

Brutal Massacre
Crimson Films LLP
Lehigh and Northampton Counties

Dead @ 17
TKO Productions
Erie County

Explicit Ills
Film 101 Productions / Mangusta Productions
Philadelphia County

Fist of the Vampire
Killer Wolf Films
Erie County

Hollywood & Wine
Smithfield Street Productions
Allegheny County

Home
Haverstick Films / The Home Project
Lancaster County

If You Could Say It In Words
A Chip & A Chair Films
Philadelphia County

In Northwood
Mike Wittlin Productions
Allegheny County

In Search Of
Independent Dream Machine LLC
Lehigh and Northampton Counties

Kickball the Movie
Troma Pictures
Lackawanna County

Kings and Queens
Seelinger Productions
Erie County

Marley and Me
Fox 2000 Pictures, Regency Enterprises and Sunswept Entertainment
Chester and Philadelphia Counties

My Bloody Valentine 3-D
Production Company: Lionsgate
Allegheny, Armstrong and Berks Counties

No News
One Shot One Kill Productions Inc.
Monroe County

Peekers
Fox 2000 Pictures
Erie County

Placebo
Anomaly Pictures
Philadelphia County

Public Interest
Nomad Productions
Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

Schism
Lyons Den Productions
Erie County

Shannon’s Rainbow
Supernova Media
Allegheny and Washington Counties

Shelter
Nala Films
Allegheny and Washington Counties

Silent River
Douglas Eaton
Northampton County

Some Assembly Required
Halfyard Productions
Northampton County

Sorority Row
Karz Entertainment / Summit Entertainment
Allegheny County

Stringbean and Marcus
Gigantic Pictures
Philadelphia County

The Beast in Me
Jason B. McCann Films / BucketHead Productions / Tempo Pictures
Erie County

The Book of Caleb
CineMassacre Productions / Guns & Butter Entertainment
Bucks County

The Happening
Blind Edge Pictures / Spyglass Entertainment
Chester, Delaware, Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

The Poker Club
Chesapeake Films / RAM Films
Pike County

The Sacrament of Life
Clandestine Films / Ten Past Nine Productions
Philadelphia

Virgin Pockets
GMD Films
Erie County

Zack & Miri
The Weinstein Company and Blue Askew
Allegheny County


2007

 

2 Minutes Later
2ML Productions
Philadelphia County

24 Frames
Brad Pattullo Animation
Erie County

Adventureland
This Is That Productions / Miramax Films
Allegheny County

Blur
Belvedere Entertainment
Chester County

Cover
Cover Productions / Duke Media / Redmond Enterprises / Redwood Palms Pictures
Philadelphia County

God’s Prayer
God’s Prayer, LLC
Philadelphia County

Jackass Number Two
Paramount Pictures / Dalkey 2 Productions
Chester County

Pain Within
Blue Diamond Entertainment
Allegheny County

Shooter
Paramount Pictures
Philadelphia County

The Greek American
BBK Pictures
Philadelphia County

The Ungodly
Dream7 Entertainment / Zip Films
Philadelphia County

Tooth and Nail
Morningstar Films / Kindred Media Group
Philadelphia County


2006

 

10th & Wolf
Susanne DeLaurentiis Productions
Allegheny and Greene Counties

Annapolis
Touchstone Pictures / Mother B Productions
Philadelphia County

Charlotte’s Web
Paramount Pictures / Walden Media / Nickelodeon Movies
Bucks County

Champions
Muskat Film Properties, LLC
Chester County
Consequences
DIVE, FIN Pictures, and YNOT Productions
Bucks County

Head Space
9.14 Pictures / Moving Image Films
Philadelphia County

Invincible
Walt Disney Pictures / Mayhem Pictures / Who’s Nut Productions
Philadelphia County

Lady In The Water
Warner Bros Pictures / Rebellion Pictures, LLC
Bucks and Philadelphia Counties

Missed Cues
Seelinger Productions
Erie County

Never Say Goodbye
Dharma Productions
Philadelphia County

Prison Girl
Nippon Television
Allegheny County

Public Interest
Nomad Productions
Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

R.L. Stine Presents, “The Haunting Hours,” Volume One – Don’t Think About It.
The Hatchery
Allegheny and Butler Counties

Rocky Balboa
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer / Columbia Pictures / Revolution Studios / Chartoff-Winkler Productions / Rogue Marble
Philadelphia County

Smart People
Groundswell Productions
Allegheny County

Strange Girls
MDUX Pictures
Allegheny County

The 4th Dimension
M&M Productions / The 4th Dimension, LLC
Philadelphia County

The Mysteries of Pittsburgh
Groundswell Productions
Allegheny, Butler and Lawrence Counties

The Trouble With Cali
Trouble with Cali
Lackawanna and Luzerne Counties


2005

 

BOGO
Lyons Den Productions
Crawford and Erie Counties

Chasing 3,000
Pretty Dangerous Films
Allegheny County

Corporate Affairs (Ted’s MBA)
Shiprock Productions
Lancaster County

Graduation
Graduation Film Production LLC
Allegheny, Beaver, Lawrence and Washington Counties

Hunting Camp
Lyons Den Productions
Erie and Forest Counties

In Her Shoes
Fox 2000 Pictures
Philadelphia County

Neck Deep
Flexible Frame Productions
Union County

Pizza
InDegEnt
Pike County

Rock School
9.14 Pictures / A&E IndieFilms
Lancaster and Philadelphia Counties

Rounding First
Hangin’ Hams Productions
Lehigh County
Searching for Bobby D
Neighborhood Filmworks / Eighty-Six Street Productions / Independent Images / Manhattan Films / Padrino Productions
Monroe County

Shadowboxer
Teton Films / Lee Daniels Entertainment
Delaware, Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

White Men Can’t Rap
Fleet Walker Productions
Philadelphia County


2004

 

Forget Tomorrow
Out The House Motion Pictures
Philadelphia County

Invisible Mountains
Coyopa Productions / Goodie Goodie Productions
Philadelphia County

Jersey Girl
Miramax
Philadelphia County

Mafioso: The Father, The Son
Eagle Films / My Own Worst Enemy
Philadelphia County

Mickey
Mickey Productions
Lycoming County

National Treasure
Walt Disney Pictures / Jerry Bruckheimer Films / Junction Entertainment / Saturn Films
Philadelphia County

The 24th Day
Big Teddy Films / Nazz Productions
Philadelphia County

The Buried Secret of M. Night Shyamalan
Terley Productions / Blinding Edge Pictures
Philadelphia County

The Clearing
Fox Searchlight Pictures
Allegheny and Fayette County

The Other America
City Story Pictures
Philadelphia County

The Village
Touchstone Pictures / Blinding Edge Pictures / Scott Rudin Productions / Covington Woods Pictures
Chester and Philadelphia Counties

The Woodsman
Dash Films / Lee Daniels Entertainment / the Woodsman LLC
Philadelphia and Montgomery Counties

Townies
Neo-Pangea Films
Berks and Philadelphia Counties


2003

 

Combat Jump
Lou Reda Productions
Northampton County

Conspiracized
Declaration TV
Philadelphia County

Dirty Laundry (Air It Out)
Out The House Motion Pictures
Philadelphia County

Shakespeare’s Dilemma
Lyons Den Productions
Erie County

The Forgotten
1918 Productions LLC / Headwater Films LLC
Allegheny County

The Italian Job
Paramount Pictures, De Line Pictures
Philadelphia County


2002

 

A Gentlemen’s Game
Artists Management Group (AMG)
Philadelphia County

Emmett’s Mark
Emmet’s Mark Productions LLC
Philadelphia County

Signs
Touchstone Pictures / Blinding Edge Pictures / The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Bucks and Chester counties

The Ketchup King
Production Company: N/A
Allegheny County

The Murder
Greg Rempel Productions, Inc.
Allegheny County

The One Road Home
Good Thief Productions
Philadelphia County

The Underdogs
Grayscale Productions, Inc. / Munchy Boy Films
Berks County

Train Ride
Ruff Nation Films
Philadelphia County


2001

 

Bottomfeeders
Mudbug Film Productions
Philadelphia County

Diary Of A City Priest
City Story Pictures Independent Television Services
Philadelphia County

Hollywood Pennsylvania
Moonshine Films
Dauphin County

Just for the Time Being
White Light Pictures / Golden Field Films
Bucks County

Killer Instinct
Shadow Box Pictures
Chester County

Out of the Black
Crossroad Films / Diversa Films / DeLaurentis Productions / Out of the Black Partners
Allegheny County

Prison Song
New Line Cinema
Philadelphia County

Reversal
Reversal Inc.
Washington County

Rock Star
Warner Brothers Pictures / Bel Air Entertainment / Maysville Pictures / Robert Lawrence Productions / MetalProductions
Allegheny County

Seduction of the Will
Light Horse Pictures
Lebanon and Philadelphia Counties

Snipes
Ruff Nation Films
Philadelphia County

The Bread, My Sweet
Who Knew Productions
Allegheny County

The Mothman Prophecies
Lakeshore Entertainment / Sony Pictures Entertainment
Armstrong and Lancaster Counties

The Sterling Chase
Indyssey Entertainment
Montgomery County

Watch Us Die.com
NGK Film Productions
Lebanon County

Wet Hot American Summer
Eureka Pictures / North Coast Group
Wayne County


2000

 

A Chronicle Of Corpses
Arm / Cinema 25 Pictures Inc.
Philadelphia County

Animal Factory
Animal Productions LLC / Arts Production Corporation / Franchise Pictures / Industry Entertainment / Phoenician Entertainment
Philadelphia County

Daybreak
Anthracite Films, Inc.
Columbia, Montour and Northumberland Counties

Diamond Men
Artist View Entertainment
Franklin, Lancaster and Lebanon Counties

Killer Instinct
A Plus Entertainment
Chester and Philadelphia Counties

Lucky Numbers
Dreamworks SKG / Mad Chance / Paramount Pictures / Studio Canal
Cumberland and Dauphin Counties

Out of the Black
DeLaurentis Production / Crossroad Films
Allegheny County

Postcards from Paradise Park
Lone Coyote Pictures
Philadelphia County

Sally
Interpreted Films
Dauphin County

The Bread, My Sweet
Who Knew Productions / Panorama Entertainment
Allegheny County

The Doghouse
Doghouse Productions LLC
Philadelphia County

Thomas and the Magic Railroad
Gullane Pictures / Destination Films / Isle of Man Film Commission / The Magic Railroad Company
Dauphin and Lancaster Counties

Train Ride
Ruff Nation Films
Philadelphia County

Unbreakable
Touchstone Pictures / Blinding Edge Pictures / Barry Mendel Productions / Limited Edition Productions
Philadelphia County

Wonder Boys
BBC / Curtis Hanson Productions / MFF Feature Film Productions /Mutual Film Company / Scott Rudin Productions / Toho-Towa
Allegheny, Beaver and Westmoreland Counties


1999

 

8 Millimeter
Columbia Pictures
Cumberland and Dauphin Counties

Achilles Love
Pittsburgh Pictures
Allegheny County

Dogma
View Askew Productions
Allegheny and Westmoreland Counties

Girl, Interrupted
3 Art Entertainment / Global Entertainment Productions GmBH & Company Median KG/ Red Wagon Productions
Berks, Cumberland, Dauphin and York Counties

Jesus’ Son
Evenstar Productions / Jesus’ Son Productions
Philadelphia County

Kimberly
Kimberly Productions Inc. / Cinerenta
Philadelphia County

The Florentine
American Zoetrope
Lehigh and Northumberland Counties

The Sixth Sense
Barry Mendel Productions / Hollywood Pictures
Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

Wonder Boys
Mutual Film Company/ Paramount Pictures
Allegheny County


1998

 

Beloved
Clinica Estetico / Harpo Films / Touchstone Pictures
Lancaster and Philadelphia Counties

Edge City
City Story Pictures
Philadelphia County

Fallen
Turner Pictures
Philadelphia County

Inspector Gadget
Warner Brothers
Allegheny County

Magdalen
ARM / Cinema25 Pictures Inc.
Philadelphia County

Return To Paradise
Polygram Filmed Entertainment / Tetra Gram
Philadelphia County

Surrender Dorothy
G. Rich Entertainment
Philadelphia County

Wide Awake
Miramax Films
Philadelphia County


1997

 

Broadway Damage
Village Arts Pictures
York County

For Richer or Poorer
Universal Pictures
York County

Harvest
Goldheart Productions
Chester and Schuylkill Counties


1996

 

Desperate Measures
Tri-Star Pictures / Mandalay Entertainment
Allegheny County

Diabolique
Morgan Creek Production
Allegheny, Butler and Fayette Counties

Kingpin
Rysher Entertainment
Allegheny, Beaver and Butler Counties

Up Close and Personal
Touchstone Pictures
Philadelphia County


1995

 

Boys on the Side
Alcor Films
Allegheny County

Condition Red
Marianna Films / Oak Island Films
Philadelphia County

Fallout
Arch Street Pictures
Philadelphia County

Houseguest
Caravan Pictures / Hollywood Pictures
Allegheny County

Sudden Death
Universal Pictures
Allegheny County

Superfights
Seasonal Film Corporation
Dauphin County

Twelve Monkeys
Universal Pictures
Philadelphia County

Two Bits
Connexion Film Production
Philadelphia County

Two Plus One
240 Films
Philadelphia County

Watermelon Woman
Dancing Girl Productions
Philadelphia County


1994

 

Boys on the Side
Alcor Films
Allegheny County

Home of Angels
Cloverlay Productions
Philadelphia County

Houseguest
Caravan Pictures
Allegheny County

Major League II
Warner Brothers Pictures
Dauphin County

Milk Money
Paramount Pictures
Allegheny County

Renaissance
Aquamarine Films
Philadelphia County

Street Corner Justice
Street City Films
Allegheny County

Sudden Death
Universal Pictures
Allegheny County


1993

 

Money for Nothing
Hollywood Pictures
Allegheny and Philadelphia Counties

Only You
TriStar Pictures
Allegheny County

Philadelphia
Clinica Estetico / TriStar Productions
Philadelphia County

Roommates
Hollywood Pictures
Allegheny County

Striking Distance
Columbia Pictures
Allegheny and Washington Counties

The Age of Innocence
Cappa Production
Philadelphia County

The Cemetery Club
Down to Earth Productions / Touchstone Pictures
Allegheny County

The Dark Half
Orion
Allegheny and Washington Counties

The Distinguished Gentleman
Hollywood Pictures
Dauphin County


1992

 

Bob Roberts
Miramax Films / Live Entertainment / PolyGram Film Entertainment / The Rank Organization / Working Title Films
Allegheny, Centre and Fayette Counties

Heartstopper
Thinker Productions
Allegheny County

Hoffa
Jersey Films / Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
Allegheny and Huntingdon Counties

I Don’t Buy Kisses Anymore
Web Marc Productions
Montgomery County

Innocent Blood
Warner Brothers Pictures
Allegheny County

Lorenzo’s Oil
Universal Pictures
Allegheny and Indiana Counties

No Pets
Braddock Films
Allegheny County

Passed Away
Hollywood Pictures / Touchwood Pacific Partners 1
Allegheny and Westmoreland Counties

School Ties
Paramount Pictures
Lehigh and Luzerne Counties

Striking Distance
Columbia Pictures Corporation
Allegheny County

That Night
Alcor Films / Regency Enterprises / Canal +
Chester County

The Cemetery Club
Down To Earth Productions
Allegheny County

The Whole Truth
Fast Films / Dan Cohen Productions
Lancaster County

Waterland
British Screen Productions / Channel Four Films / Palace Pictures / Pandora Cinema
Allegheny County


1991

 

Blood Sucking Pharaohs in Pittsburgh
Production Company: N/A
Allegheny County

Brain Twisters
Highlite Film Productions
Lackawanna County

Diary of a Hitman
Continental Film Group Ltd.
Allegheny and Mercer Counties

Iron Maze
J&M Entertainment / Kitty Films / TYO Productions / Trans Tokyo
Allegheny County

Mannequin: On the Move
Gladden Entertainment
Philadelphia County

North of Pittsburgh
2nd Canoe Productions / Acme Motion Pictures / British Columbia Film Commission / Telefilm Canada
Allegheny County

Silence of the Lambs
Orion Pictures Corporation / Strong Heart Demme Productions Inc.
Allegheny, Armstrong, Fayette, Washington and Westmoreland Counties


1990

 

Night of the Living Dead
21st Century Film Corp.
Allegheny and Union Counties

Renegades
Morgan Creek / Interscope Communications
Philadelphia County

Rocky V
Chartoff-Winkler Productions / Star Partners II Ltd. / United Artists
Philadelphia County

The Dark Half
Dark Half Productions
Allegheny County

Simple Justice
Dee Gee Productions
Allegheny County

Two Evil Eyes
ADC Films / Gruppo Berno
Allegheny County
Worth Winning
A & M Films
Philadelphia County


1989

 

An Unremarkable Life
Continental Film Group
Allegheny County

Heartstopper
Media Blasters
Allegheny County

Kenny (The Kid Brother)
Gagnon Productions
Allegheny and Beaver Counties

Two Evil Eyes
ADC Films
Allegheny County

Worth Winning
A&M Films
Philadelphia County


1988

 

Clean and Sober
Warner Brothers Pictures
Delaware and Philadelphia Counties

Dominick and Eugene
Orion Pictures Corporation
Allegheny County

Flight of the Spruce Goose
SGF Productions
Allegheny County

Hairspray
Continental Film Group
Lehigh County

Monkey Shines: An Experiment in Fear
Orion Pictures Corporation
Allegheny County

Simple Justice
Dee Gee Entertainment
Allegheny County

Stealing Home
The Mount Company / Warner Brothers Pictures
Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties

The In Crowd
Force Ten Productions
Delaware and Montgomery Counties

The Prince of Pennsylvania
Columbia Pictures Corporation
Butler and Washington Counties

Tiger Warsaw
Continental Film Group
Allegheny and Mercer Counties


1987

 

Drive-In Madness!
Production Company: N/A
Allegheny County

Lady Beware
International Video Entertainment
Allegheny County

Made in USA
Herndale Pictures
Columbia, Dauphin, Lancaster, Northumberland and Schuylkill Counties

Mannequin
Gladden Entertainment / 20th Century Fox
Philadelphia County

Robocop
Orion Pictures Corporation
Allegheny, Dauphin and Westmoreland Counties


1986

 

Gung Ho
Paramount Pictures
Allegheny and Beaver County

My Little Girl
Merchant Ivory Productions / Black Swan Productions
Philadelphia County

Playing for Keeps
Miramax Films / Playing for Keeps Inc.
Wayne County

The Majorettes
Production Company: N/A
Allegheny County


1985

 

Day of the Dead
Dead Films Inc. / Laurel Entertainment / Laurel-Day Inc.
Allegheny and Lawrence Counties

Rappin’
Cannon Pictures
Allegheny County

Witness
Paramount Pictures
Lancaster and Philadelphia Counties


1984

 

Birdy
A&M Films / TriStar Pictures
Philadelphia County

House of God
United Artists
Philadelphia County

Maria’s Lovers
Cannon Group
Fayette and Washington Counties

Mrs. Soffel
MGM
Allegheny County

Reckless
MGM
Allegheny and Cumberland Counties


1983

 

All the Right Moves
20th Century Fox Film Corp. / Lucille Ball Productions
Allegheny and Cambria Counties

Eddie and the Cruisers
Aurora
Montgomery County

Flashdance
Paramount Pictures
Allegheny County

Hambone and Hillie
Adams Apple Film Company / Cine America / VTC
Allegheny County

Taps
20th Century Fox
Chester, Delaware and Philadelphia Counties

Trading Places
Cinema Group Ventures / Paramount Pictures
Philadelphia County


1982

 

Creepshow
Warner Brothers Pictures / Creepshow Films Inc. / Laurel Entertainment / Laurel Show
Allegheny and Philadelphia Counties

Rocky III
Chartoff-Winkler Productions
Philadelphia County

That Champion Season
Hollywood-European Productions
Lackawanna County


1981

 

Blow Out
Cinema 77 / Filmways Pictures / Viscount Associates
Philadelphia County

Knightriders
Laurel / United Film
Allegheny County

Midnight
Congregational
Allegheny County

Taps
Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
Philadelphia County


1980

 

Dressed To Kill
Filmways Pictures / Cinema 77 Films / Warwick Associates
Philadelphia County

Happy Birthday, Gemini
King-Hitzig Productions
Philadelphia County


1979

 

Dawn of the Dead
Laurel Group
Allegheny and Philadelphia Counties

Rocky II
Chartoff-Winkler Productions
Philadelphia County

The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh
Lorimar Productions
Allegheny County

Winter Kills
Winter God Productions
Philadelphia County


1978

 

Effects
Image Works
Allegheny County

Martin
Laurel Entertainment Inc.
Allegheny County

On the Yard
Midwest Films
Centre County

The Boys From Brazil
Incorporated Television Company / Lew Grade / Producers Circle
Lancaster County

The Deer Hunter
EMI Films
Allegheny County


1977

 

Slap Shot
Universal Pictures / Pan Arts / Kings Road Entertainment
Allegheny and Cambria Counties


1976

 

Rocky
Chartoff-Winkler Productions
Philadelphia County


1973

 

The Crazies
Pittsburgh Films
Allegheny and Butler Counties


1968

 

Night of the Living Dead
Image Ten
Allegheny and Butler Counties


1914

 

The Perils of Pauline
Pathe Freres
Allegheny County